About Our Team Spirit


INFORMATION OF THE STAFF MEMBERS (TEACHING & NON-TEACHING) (2020 – 2021)

Photo Name of the Staff Designation Educational Qualification
photo Smt. Anju Bhutani
Principal MA, B.Ed, M.Phil
photo Smt. Arunima Datta
Vice Pincipal MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Sangeeta Batra
Primary Incharge (Hindi) BA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Smita Raipurkar
PGT (Physics) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Chitra Dolke
PGT (Biology,GK) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Mrunalini Borkar
PGT (Physics) M.Sc.. B.Ed.
photo Shri Rajumar Faye
PGT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Ms. Charu Tandon
PGT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Pradnya Shilledar
PGT (Accountancy, Business Studies) M.Com., B.EAd.c
photo Smt. Sonali Dongre
PGT (Chemistry) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Mrs. Sangita Shekatkar
PGT (Economics, Sst.) MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Krishna Kannan
PGT (Che, Phy) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Ms. Yogini Barahate
PGT (English, History) BA, MA, BA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Arundhati Pandharipande
PGT (ENGG. GRAPHICS) B.E. (Bachelor of Engg.(Industrial)
photo Ms. Marziya Haidari
PGT (Computer) B.Sc., MA, PGDCA, MCM, MCA
photo Smt. Veena Acharya
TGT (Eng., S.St.) MA,B.Ed, P.hd.
photo Smt. Seema Altaf
TGT (Hist,Eng.) BA, M.Com, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Ratna Banerjee
TGT (History) BA., B.Ed.
photo Ms. Pradhya Bhonde
TGT (Sanskrit) MA, B.Ed..
photo Smt. Nilima Joge
TGT (Geography) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Asmita Mahajan
TGT (Eng, Geo) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Sanmati Kulkarni
TGT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Kalyani Dani
TGT (Sanskrit) BA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Shilpi Amit Dutta
TGT (Physics, Chem) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Mrs. Asha Ajay Anasane
TGT (Chemistry, Phy.) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Archana Jadhav
TGT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Ms. Ankita Ganeshani
TGT (English) MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Supriya Belsare
TGT (Marathi) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Kausar Hussain
TGT (English, History) BA., B.Ed.
photo Shri Bhojraj Tijare
TGT (Maths) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Sushma Gupta
TGT (Geo., SST) BA, MA(Geo), B.Ed.
photo Smt. Meena Salodkar
TGT (Bio, Science) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Sandhya Deshpande
TGT (EVS, Sci., GK) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Alphonsa Varghese
TGT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Jyoti Dasil
PRT (Maths, EVS) M.Sc. , B.Ed.
photo Smt. Arya Nair
PRT (Eng, Hist, Value Edn.) BA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Nita Mukherjee
PRT (Science, GK, EVS) B.Sc., MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Rosy Paul
PRT (English, History) BA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Hemangi Thote
PRT (Maths, EVS) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Sehba Ahmed
PRT (Maths, CCA) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Smita Botkewar
PRT (Sanskrit) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Preet Paras Sharma
PRT (Maths, CCA) B.EI.Ed.
photo Smt. Rumana Anjum
PRT (Eng, EVS) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Ashwini Dehadrai
PRT (Marathi) M.A.., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Anushree Katyayan
PRT (Sanskrit) M.A., B.Ed.., M.Phil
photo Smt. Pournima Raut
PRT (Computer Sci.) M.Sc. (Comp. Science)
photo Smt. Kalpana Chari
PRT (Maths, EVS) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Snehal Chopde
PRT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Mrs. Vaishali Wakode
PRT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET.
photo Smt. Asha Sidhu
PRT (English) MA, B.Ed., SET
photo Ms. Himangi Dewangan
PRT (Maths) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Anita Chaddha
PRT (Eng,EVS, Maths, Scout & Guides) M.Sc., BA, B.Ed., M.Phil
photo Smt. Anita Dubey
PRT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Archana Bhoyar
PRT (Sanskrit) MA, B.Ed.
photo Mrs. Subani Chuckerbutty
PRT (Science) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Leena Kadu
PRT (Computer) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Ashu Khanna
PRT (Eng, Hist.) BA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Meeta Ghadge
PRT (Eng, Evs, Maths.) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Rekha Ladhwe
PRT (English, EVS) B.Com., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Semantee Sengupta
PRT (Eng, Geo) M.Sc., MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Seema Pant
PRT (Eng, EVS, Maths) B.Sc.,MA, B.Ed.
photo Shri Kawaljeet Singh
PRT (Comp. Science) BCA, MCM.
photo Mrs. Vijaya Pawar
PRT (Science, EVS) B.Sc., MA, B.Ed.
photo Mrs. Nidradevi Singpure
PRT (Hindi) BA, MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Charanpreet Saini
PRT (English, Hist.) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Shikha Anand
PRT (English, Val.Edn.) MA, B.Ed., M.Phil.
photo Mrs. Vasundhara Dhoke
PRT (Eng, Maths) B.Sc., MA, B.Ed.
photo Mrs. Juna Lakhotiya
PRT (English EVS) M.Sc., B.Ed., D.Ed.
photo Smt. Dorris Vaz
PRT (English) B.Sc.,BA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Gauri Pradhan
PRT (Hindi, CCA) MA., B.Ed.
photo Ku. Minal P. Joshi
PRT (Sanskrit) MA., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Monica Francis
PRT (Eng,Maths,EVS) B.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Smt. Leena Mirge
PRT (Hindi, CCA) MA, B.Ed., M.Ed.
photo Smt. Seema Khatri
PRT (English, Maths, Value edn.) M.Sc., B.Ed. Montessori Training
photo Smt. A. Sangeeta
PRT (Maths Lab.) B.Sc., B.Ed., MSCIT
photo Smt. Utkarsha Jahagirdar
PRT (English) MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Ruchi Anil Vaishnavi
PRT (Hindi, Value Edn.) B.Com, BA, MA,B.Ed., MA
photo Smt. Ashwini Mudliar
PRT (Computer Sci.) B.C.S. (Comp. Science)
photo Smt. Rekha Bangadkar
PRT (Hindi, Val. Edn.) BA, MA, B.Ed., B.Lib. Sc
photo Smt. Sanyogita Jadhav
PRT (English) B.Sc.,MA,B.Ed.,PGDCA
photo Smt. Ketki Polke
PRT (Sanskrit) MA, B.Ed., M.Phil
photo Smt. Maya Pillai
PRT (English) M.Sc., B.Ed.
photo Shri Washington Gomez
Physical Education(Games,Yoga, PT, P.Ed.) HSSC, B.P.E.
photo Shri Shashank Bokare
Physical Education(Games, Yoga, PT) B.Com, M.P.Ed.
photo Smt. Neeru Soni
Physical Education(Games,Yoga, PT, P.ED.) 12th, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed.
photo Smt. Balbir Kaur
Physical Education( PT, P.Ed.Games,Yoga) B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed.
photo Mr. Raju Venketesh Dayal
Physical Education(Games,Yoga, PT, P.Ed.) M.Com, MA, M.P.Ed.
photo Shri Satish Kamble
Physical Education(Games,Yoga, PT, P.Ed.) B.Com., B.P.Ed.
photo Smt. Arti Ahirrao
Physical Education(Games,Yoga, PT, P.Ed.) B.Com., M.P.Ed.
photo Shri Mahesh Dably
Art Education BFA, ATD, MFA
photo Shri Prashant Gaikwad
Tabla Teacher (Tabla, Art Edn.) BA, B.Com, NET
photo Smt. Uzma Ali
PRT (Comp.Sci.) B.Sc., MCA, M.Tech.
photo Smt. Madhuri Mishra
PRT (Hindi) BA, MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Manju Mishra
PRT (Hindi) MA, B.Ed.
photo Shri Prasad Indurkar
Music Teacher HSC, Sangeet Alankar, Visharad
photo Smt. Sonali Choudhary
Dance Teacher (Dance, Art Edn.) B.Sc.,Visharada, Dance (Kathak)
photo Smt. Vidula Khodaskar
Art Teacher (Craft, Audio Vishal) MFA, Dip.in Art. Education
photo Smt. Padmaja Charmode
Music Teacher B.Sc. (Maths) Sangeet Visharad
photo Smt. Ila Temurnikar
Art Education (Art, Craft) B.F.A., P.G.Dip. In Comm.Arts
photo Shri Vivek Mahure
Art Teacher (Comm. Art) B.F.A., B.J.
photo Smt. Ujwala Prasad Dani
Electrical Gadgets (Electrical) B.E.(Elect. Engg.), Diploma in Elect.Engg.
photo Smt. Trupti Tonde
Photography BFA, ATD.
photo Smt. Manasi Gade
Librarian B.Com., P.G.Diploma in Library Infn.Sci.
photo Smt. Pallavi Upadeo
Dance Teacher BA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Preeti Gotmare
Asstt.Librarian B.Sc., M.Lib & I.Sc.
photo Smt. Sanjukta Pathak
Counsellor (Counselling Cell) MA, P.G.Dip. In Psychological Guidance
photo Shri Yashwant Malwar
Special Educator BA, Diploma in special Education
photo Smt. Aartee Athlay
Pre-Primary Teacher MA, Pre-primary Trs. Training
photo Smt. Dorothy Thomas
Pre-Primary Teacher BA., D.Ed.
photo Smt. Renuka Bhoot
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc, Montessori Training
photo Smt. Rashmi Mehta
Pre-Primary Teacher Bachelor of Home Science
photo Smt. Ruchi Rekhade
Pre-Primary Teacher MA, Nursery Trs. Training
photo Smt. Neerja Verma
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed., Montessori Training
photo Mrs. Radhika R. Damle
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed. Montessori Training
photo Smt. Mrudula S. Athaley
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., MA, B.Ed. Montessori Training
photo Smt. Anupama Ghate
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., Montessori Training
photo Smt. Archana M. Kedar
Pre-Primary Teacher M.Sc., Montessori Trs. Training
photo Smt. Pallavi Daga
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc.(Home Science), PG Dietetics
photo Smt. Anju Sharma
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Com, BA., Montessori Trs. Training
photo Smt. Jayashree Khobragade
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., Montessori Training,PGTD in Travel & Tourism
photo Smt. Manjusha Rewatkar
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., M.Sc., Diploma in Montessori Teachers Training
photo Smt. Preeti Bhartia
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc. Montessori Teachers Training
photo Mrs. Rani Mishra
Pre-Primary Teacher B.Sc., LL.B, PG Diploa in Pre-Primary Teachers Training.
photo Smt. Pallavi Upasani
Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher B.Com., Montessori Teachers Training
photo Smt. Seema Joshi
Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher M.Sc., B.Ed. Montessori Training
photo Smt. Charu Ahluwalia
Pre-Primary Art & Craft Tr MA, B.Ed.
photo Smt. Sunaina Saraf
Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher B.Sc., MBA, PGAM, Montessori Trs Training
photo Smt. Gauri Kulkarni
Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher BLLB, MCM, Montessori Teachers Training
photo Smt. Tanveen Kaur Jolly
Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher B.Com., Montessri Teachers Training
photo Smt. Ujwala Kalpande
Pre-Primary Activity Teacher MFA, Craft Teachers Diploma, Diploma in Art Education
photo Smt. Mittal Vasani
Pre-Primary Activity Teacher B.Com. Montessori Teachers Training
photo Smt. Rachana Dhore
Pre-Primary Activity Teacher Bachelor of Fashion Designing
photo Mrs. Rajashree Mehar
Pre-Primary Activity Teacher MA (Music) B.Tech.
photo Ms. Sneha Vyas
Pre-Primary Activity Treacher BA, BJ, Montessori Trs. Training
photo Shri Kumaraswami Avadhani
Lab Assistant B.Sc.
photo Shri Mohammad Iqbal
Lab Assistant B.Sc.
photo Shri Manish Jahagirdar
Lab Assistant H.S.C.
photo Shri Gautam Rangari
Library Assistant B.Com.
photo Shri Pravin Tembhurkar
Office Assistant B.Com., MBA
photo Shri Prakash Manekar
Typist-cum-Clerk H.S.S.C
photo Shri Vivek Dani
Accountant B.Com.
photo Shri Mohankumar.L
Office Assistant PDC, ITC
photo Smt. Sunanda David
Office Assistant B.Com.
photo Smt. Veena Agashe
Office Assistant B.Com., MIRPM
photo Ms. Roshni Raikwar
Nurse 12th, Nursing and Midwifery